Cummins India
NSE: CUMMINSIND
Automobile & Ancillaries
₹5112.0093.001.79%(1D)
Performance Stats for Cummins India
Day Range
Low: ₹5092.00
High: ₹5218.00
52 Week Range
Low: ₹3777.30
High: ₹6100.00
Open Price
5116.00Previous Close
5205.00Volume
747229.00Open Price
5116.00Previous Close
5205.00Volume
747229.00Fundamentals of Cummins India
ROCE
39.58%
EPS
₹84.94
Dividend Yield
1.47%
P/E Ratio
53.54
P/B Ratio
15.8
Debt to Equity
0
Current Ratio
2.56
Sales Growth
15.82%
Profit Growth
10.06%
EBIT Growth
10.65%
Financials of Cummins India
All values in Rs. Cr
All values in Rs. Cr
All values in Rs. Cr
Share Holding Pattern of Cummins India
About Cummins India
Cummins India Limited was erstwhile incorporated in 1962 with the name Kirloskar Cummins Limited. The primary promoter is Cummins Inc., which holds a 51% stake in the Company. The name of the Company was changed from Kirloskar Cummins Limited to Cumm...
Read more
Similar Sector Stocks
| Stocks | CMP |
| Greaves Cotton | ₹193.8 1.47% |
| Swaraj Engines | ₹3572 0.85% |
Most Viewed Stocks
Open Interest (OI)
Cummins India Options
| Price | OI | Volume |
Events Related to Cummins India
AGM
Aug 6, 2026
Board Meeting
Aug 5, 2026
Dividend
Jul 17, 2026
Board Meeting
May 27, 2026
Board Meeting
Mar 11, 2026
News About Cummins India
Shveta Arya Appointed Mahindra Group Chief Strategy Officer From Sept 15
Aug 9, 2026
Cummins India Q1 Review: Jefferies Cuts Target On Margin Pressure
Aug 7, 2026
Cummins India shares fall over 4% as Q1 net profit dips 8% to Rs 543 crore. Buy, sell or hold?
Aug 6, 2026
Cummins Q1 Review: Brokerages Flag Weakest Margins In Over Three Years — Check Target Prices
Aug 6, 2026
Cummins India Q1 Results: Profit Slips 7% Despite Jump In Revenue; Margin Contracts
Aug 5, 2026
